2017 CINCINNATI ARENACROSS RACE RESULTS

2017 Cincinnati Arenacross Race Results

2017 AMSOIL Arenacross season opened up at U.S. Bank Arena where riders are going after capturing the Ricky Carmichael Cup.  Jace Owen captured his first career victory overall in the 250AX Class and Heath Harrison would take the AX Lites Class overall win.

 

250AX Class Results – Main Event 1

  1. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda
  2. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Kawasaki
  3. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki
  4. Matt Goerke, Lake Helen, Fla., Yamaha
  5. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda
  6. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki
  7. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, KTM
  8. Kyle Bitterman, West Pelzer, S.C., Kawasaki
  9. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki
  10. Cameron McAdoo, Sioux City, Iowa, Honda

250AX Class Results – Main Event 2

  1. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda
  2. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Kawasaki
  3. Matt Goerke, Lake Helen, Florida, Yamaha
  4. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda
  5. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki
  6. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, KTM
  7. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki
  8. Heath Harrison, Silverhill, Ala., KTM
  9. Cameron McAdoo, Sioux City, Iowa, Honda
  10. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki

250AX Class Overall Results (Main Event Results)

  1. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda (1-1)
  2. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Kawasaki (2-2)
  3. Matt Goerke, Lake Helen, Florida, Yamaha (4-3)
  4. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda (5-4)
  5. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki (3-7)
  6. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki (6-5)
  7. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, KTM (7-6)
  8. Cameron McAdoo, Sioux City, Iowa, Honda (10-9)
  9. Heath Harrison, Silverhill, Ala., KTM (12-8)
  10. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Yamaha (11-12)

RMATV/MC Head 2 Head Challenge Results (Bonus Points)

  1. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda (2 points)
  2. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Kawasaki (1 point)
  3. Matt Goerke, Lake Helen, Florida, Yamaha (1 point)
  4. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda (1 point)
  5. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki (1 point)
  6. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki (1 point)
  7. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, KTM (1 point)
  8. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Yamaha (1 point)

Eastern Regional AX Lites Class Results

  1. Heath Harrison, Silverhill, Ala., KTM
  2. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki
  3. Kyle Bitterman, West Pelzer, S.C., Kawasaki
  4. Justin Cooper, Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y., Yamaha
  5. Jerry Robin, Corcoran, Minn., Yamaha
  6. Dylan Rouse, Florence, Ky., KTM
  7. Cheyenne Harmon, Colleyville, Texas, Suzuki
  8. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., Kawasaki
  9. Carter Gordon, Matoon, Ill., Yamaha
  10. Cody Williams, Barneveld, Wis., Kawasaki

250AX Class Championship Standings

  1. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda – 34 (2 Main Event Wins)
  2. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Kawasaki – 31
  3. Matt Goerke, Lake Helen, Florida, Yamaha – 28
  4. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda – 26
  5. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki – 25
  6. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki – 24
  7. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, KTM – 22
  8. Cameron McAdoo, Sioux City, Iowa, Honda – 15
  9. Heath Harrison, Silverhill, Ala., KTM – 14
  10. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Yamaha – 12

Eastern Regional AX Lites Class Championship Standings

  1. Heath Harrison, Silverhill, Ala., KTM – 16 (1 Main Event Win)
  2. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki – 15
  3. Kyle Bitterman, West Pelzer, S.C., Kawasaki – 14
  4. Justin Cooper, Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y., Yamaha – 13
  5. Jerry Robin, Corcoran, Minn., Yamaha – 12
  6. Dylan Rouse, Florence, Ky., KTM – 11
  7. Cheyenne Harmon, Colleyville, Texas, Suzuki – 10
  8. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., Kawasaki – 9
  9. Carter Gordon, Matoon, Ill., Yamaha – 8
  10. Cody Williams, Barneveld, Wis., Kawasaki – 7

More Posts